Club Calendar

November 2019

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1

Event List

Date Event Info
Sat 02/11/19 Gloucestershire Senior Tier 4 Tournament - Run by Glos County
09:00 @ Leisure@Cheltenham
Sun 03/11/19 Junior Coaching #2
17:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Autumn 2019 Sessions
Sun 03/11/19 Raveminton - UV Badminton
17:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Sun 03/11/19 Junior Coaching #3
18:30 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Autumn 2019 Sessions
Tue 05/11/19 Pittville Mixed 2 7 vs. 2 Cleeve Mixed 3
20:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mixed Division 3
Wed 06/11/19 Senior Club Curry
19:30 @ Eurasia Indian Restaurant, 18 Hewlett Rd, Cheltenham GL52 6AA
Wed 06/11/19 St Whites Ladies 12 vs. 0 Pittville Ladies 1
19:30 @ Five Acres Fitness Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Ladies Division 1
Thu 07/11/19 Gloucester Mens 2 8 vs. 4 Pittville Mens 5
20:00 @ Beaufort Sports Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mens Division 6
Sat 09/11/19 Badminton Glos KS3+KS4 Junior Leagues
12:45 @ Bournside Sports Centre
Sun 10/11/19 Junior Coaching #2
17:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Autumn 2019 Sessions
Sun 10/11/19 Junior Coaching #3
18:30 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Autumn 2019 Sessions
Sun 10/11/19 Adult Coaching
20:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Autumn 2019 Sessions
Tue 12/11/19 Pittville Ladies 1 0 vs. 12 Cleeve Ladies 1
20:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Ladies Division 1
Tue 12/11/19 Pittville Mens 1 11 vs. 1 Severnside Mens 3
20:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mens Division 2
Wed 13/11/19 Junior Coaching #1
18:30 @ Pates Grammar School
Autumn 2019 Sessions
Wed 13/11/19 Club Night
19:30 @ Pates Grammar School
2019/20 Season 3 Courts
Wed 13/11/19 Pittville Ladies 2 11 vs. 1 Stroud Ladies 1
19:30 @ Pates Grammar School
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Ladies Division 3
Sun 17/11/19 Junior Coaching #2
17:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Autumn 2019 Sessions
Sun 17/11/19 Junior Coaching #3
18:30 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Autumn 2019 Sessions
Sun 17/11/19 Adult Coaching
20:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Autumn 2019 Sessions
Sun 17/11/19 Pittville Mens 5 3 vs. 9 Stringbreakers Mens
20:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mens Division 6
Tue 19/11/19 Pittville Mixed 3 vs. Brockworth Nomads Mixed 2
20:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mixed Division 5
Wed 20/11/19 Junior Coaching #1
18:30 @ Pates Grammar School
Autumn 2019 Sessions
Wed 20/11/19 Club Night
19:30 @ Pates Grammar School
2019/20 Season 4 Courts
Thu 21/11/19 Severnside Mixed 1 vs. Pittville Mixed 1
19:30 @ Chosen Hill Sports Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mixed Division 1
Sun 24/11/19 Badminton Glos KS2 Meet + Compete
13:45 @ Bournside Sports Centre
Sun 24/11/19 Junior Coaching #3
18:30 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Autumn 2019 Sessions
Sun 24/11/19 Adult Coaching
20:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Autumn 2019 Sessions
Mon 25/11/19 Roxburgh Mens 1 vs. Pittville Mens 3
20:00 @ Stratford Park Leisure Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mens Division 4
Tue 26/11/19 Allseasons Ladies 2 vs. Pittville Ladies 2
20:00 @ Pates Grammar School
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Ladies Division 3
CANCELLED
Tue 26/11/19 Pittville Mixed 1 vs. St Whites Mixed
20:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mixed Division 1
Wed 27/11/19 Junior Coaching #1
18:30 @ Pates Grammar School
Autumn 2019 Sessions
Wed 27/11/19 Club Night
19:30 @ Pates Grammar School
2019/20 Season 3 Courts
Wed 27/11/19 Pittville Mens 4 vs. Riverside Smashers Mens 2
19:30 @ Pates Grammar School
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mens Division 6
Thu 28/11/19 Stringbreakers Mens vs. Pittville Mens 5
18:00 @ St Peter's High School
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mens Division 6