Club Calendar

November 2018

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2

Event List

Date Event Info
Thu 01/11/18 Gloucester Mens 2 -6 vs. 11 Pittville Mens 3
20:00 @ Beaufort Sports Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mens Division 5
Sun 04/11/18 Adult Coaching
10:00 @ All Saints' Academy
Autumn 2018 Sessions
Sun 04/11/18 Junior Coaching #2
17:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Autumn 2018 Sessions
Sun 04/11/18 Junior Coaching #3
18:30 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Autumn 2018 Sessions
Tue 06/11/18 Pittville Mixed 1 5 vs. 4 Cleeve Mixed 2
20:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mixed Division 1
Wed 07/11/18 Falcons Mens 2 vs. 10 Pittville Mens 3
19:45 @ Bournside Sports Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mens Division 5
Sun 11/11/18 Adult Coaching
10:00 @ All Saints' Academy
Autumn 2018 Sessions
Sun 11/11/18 Raveminton - UV Badminton
17:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre, East End Road, Cheltenham
Mon 12/11/18 Longlevens Mens 1 9 vs. 3 Pittville Mens 4
19:00 @ Brockworth Sports Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mens Division 6
Mon 12/11/18 St Whites Ladies 11 vs. 1 Pittville Ladies 1
19:30 @ Cinderford Leisure Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Ladies Division 1
Tue 13/11/18 Pittville Mens 1 12 vs. 0 Hatherley Mens 2
20:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mens Division 3
Wed 14/11/18 Junior Coaching #1
18:30 @ Pates Grammar School
Autumn 2018 Sessions
Wed 14/11/18 Club Night
19:30 @ Pates Grammar School
2018/19 Season 3 Courts
Wed 14/11/18 Pittville Mens 3 9 vs. 3 Churchdown Mens
19:30 @ Pates Grammar School
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mens Division 5
Sun 18/11/18 Badminton Glos KS3+KS4 Junior League
13:45 @ Bournside Sports Centre
Sun 18/11/18 Junior Coaching #2
17:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Autumn 2018 Sessions
Sun 18/11/18 Junior Coaching #3
18:30 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Autumn 2018 Sessions
Mon 19/11/18 Cleeve Mens 2 2 vs. 10 Pittville Mens 1
19:30 @ Bishops Cleeve Sports Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mens Division 3
Mon 19/11/18 Cleeve Ladies 2 11 vs. 1 Pittville Ladies 1
19:30 @ Bishops Cleeve Sports Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Ladies Division 1
Tue 20/11/18 Pittville Mixed 2 7 vs. 2 Berkeley Mixed
20:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mixed Division 3
Wed 21/11/18 Junior Coaching #1
18:30 @ Pates Grammar School
Autumn 2018 Sessions
Wed 21/11/18 Club Night
19:30 @ Pates Grammar School
2018/19 Season 3 Courts
Wed 21/11/18 Pittville Mens 4 9 vs. 3 Roxburgh Mens 2
19:30 @ Pates Grammar School
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mens Division 6
Sun 25/11/18 Badminton Glos KS2 Meet + Compete
13:45 @ Bournside Sports Centre
Sun 25/11/18 Junior Coaching #2
17:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Autumn 2018 Sessions
Sun 25/11/18 Junior Coaching #3
18:30 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Autumn 2018 Sessions
Tue 27/11/18 Pittville Mens 2 4 vs. -7 Cirencester Mens 1
20:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mens Division 3
Wed 28/11/18 Junior Coaching #1
18:30 @ Pates Grammar School
Autumn 2018 Sessions
Wed 28/11/18 Club Night
19:30 @ Pates Grammar School
2018/19 Season 3 Courts
Wed 28/11/18 Pittville Ladies 2 4 vs. 8 Stringbreakers Ladies
19:30 @ Pates Grammar School
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Ladies Division 4
Thu 29/11/18 Severnside Mixed 1 8 vs. 1 Pittville Mixed 1
19:30 @ Chosen Hill Sports Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mixed Division 1