Club Calendar

January 2019

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3

Event List

Date Event Info
Sun 06/01/19 Adult Coaching #1
10:00 @ All Saints' Academy
Spring 2019 Sessions
Sun 06/01/19 Adult Coaching #2
11:30 @ All Saints' Academy
Spring 2019 Sessions
Sun 06/01/19 Junior Coaching #2
17:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Spring 2019 Sessions
Sun 06/01/19 Junior Coaching #3
18:30 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Spring 2019 Sessions
Tue 08/01/19 Pittville Mens 2 vs. Pittville Mens 1
20:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mens Division 3
Wed 09/01/19 Junior Coaching #1
18:30 @ Pates Grammar School
Spring 2019 Sessions
Wed 09/01/19 Club Night
19:30 @ Pates Grammar School
2018/19 Season 3 Courts
Wed 09/01/19 Pittville Ladies 1 vs. Severnside Ladies 1
19:30 @ Pates Grammar School
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Ladies Division 1
Sun 13/01/19 Adult Coaching #1
10:00 @ All Saints' Academy
Spring 2019 Sessions
Sun 13/01/19 Adult Coaching #2
11:30 @ All Saints' Academy
Spring 2019 Sessions
Sun 13/01/19 Junior Coaching #2
17:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Spring 2019 Sessions
Sun 13/01/19 Junior Coaching #3
18:30 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Spring 2019 Sessions
Sun 13/01/19 Stroud Ladies 1 vs. Pittville Ladies 2
19:00 @ Stratford Park Leisure Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Ladies Division 4
Sun 13/01/19 18-25 Coaching
20:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Spring 2019 Sessions
Mon 14/01/19 Roxburgh Mens 2 vs. Pittville Mens 4
20:00 @ Stratford Park Leisure Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mens Division 6
Tue 15/01/19 Pittville Mixed 1 vs. Severnside Mixed 1
20:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mixed Division 1
Wed 16/01/19 Junior Coaching #1
18:30 @ Pates Grammar School
Spring 2019 Sessions
Wed 16/01/19 Club Night
19:30 @ Pates Grammar School
2018/19 Season 3 Courts
Wed 16/01/19 Pittville Mens 3 vs. Hatherley Mens 3
19:30 @ Pates Grammar School
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mens Division 5
Sun 20/01/19 Adult Coaching #1
10:00 @ All Saints' Academy
Spring 2019 Sessions
Sun 20/01/19 Adult Coaching #2
11:30 @ All Saints' Academy
Spring 2019 Sessions
Sun 20/01/19 Junior Coaching #2
17:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Spring 2019 Sessions
Sun 20/01/19 Junior Coaching #3
18:30 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Spring 2019 Sessions
Sun 20/01/19 18-25 Coaching
20:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Spring 2019 Sessions
Mon 21/01/19 Cleeve Mens 3 vs. Pittville Mens 1
19:30 @ Bishops Cleeve Sports Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mens Division 3
Tue 22/01/19 Pittville Mixed 2 vs. Gloucester Mixed 1
20:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mixed Division 3
Wed 23/01/19 Junior Coaching #1
18:30 @ Pates Grammar School
Spring 2019 Sessions
Wed 23/01/19 Club Night
19:30 @ Pates Grammar School
2018/19 Season 3 Courts
Wed 23/01/19 Pittville Mens 4 vs. Stringbreakers Mens
19:30 @ Pates Grammar School
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mens Division 6
Thu 24/01/19 Severnside Ladies 1 vs. Pittville Ladies 1
19:30 @ Chosen Hill Sports Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Ladies Division 1
Sat 26/01/19 Pink Shuttlecock Tournament (TBC)
13:00 @ TBC
Sun 27/01/19 Adult Coaching #1
10:00 @ All Saints' Academy
Spring 2019 Sessions
Sun 27/01/19 Adult Coaching #2
11:30 @ All Saints' Academy
Spring 2019 Sessions
Sun 27/01/19 Badminton Glos Junior Shared Training Session
13:45 @ Bournside Sports Centre
Sun 27/01/19 Junior Coaching #2
17:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Spring 2019 Sessions
Sun 27/01/19 Junior Coaching #3
18:30 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Spring 2019 Sessions
Sun 27/01/19 18-25 Coaching
20:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Spring 2019 Sessions
Mon 28/01/19 Churchdown Mens vs. Pittville Mens 3
19:00 @ Churchdown Sports Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mens Division 5
Tue 29/01/19 Pittville Mens 1 vs. Cirencester Mens 1
20:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mens Division 3
Wed 30/01/19 Junior Coaching #1
18:30 @ Pates Grammar School
Spring 2019 Sessions
Wed 30/01/19 Club Night
19:30 @ Pates Grammar School
2018/19 Season 3 Courts
Wed 30/01/19 Pittville Ladies 2 vs. Stroud Ladies 1
19:30 @ Pates Grammar School
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Ladies Division 4
Thu 31/01/19 Riverside Smashers Mens 2 vs. Pittville Mens 4
20:00 @ Riverside Sports & Leisure Club
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mens Division 6