Club Calendar

October 2019

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3

Event List

Date Event Info
Tue 01/10/19 Pittville Mixed 1 vs. Riverside Smashers Mixed 1
20:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mixed Division 1
Wed 02/10/19 Junior Coaching #1
18:30 @ Pates Grammar School
Autumn 2019 Sessions
Wed 02/10/19 Club Night
19:30 @ Pates Grammar School
2019/20 Season 3 Courts
Wed 02/10/19 Pittville Mens 4 vs. Pittville Mens 5
19:30 @ Pates Grammar School
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mens Division 6
Wed 02/10/19 Falcons Mixed vs. Pittville Mixed 2
20:15 @ Bournside Sports Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mixed Division 3
Sun 06/10/19 Junior Coaching #2
17:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Autumn 2019 Sessions
Sun 06/10/19 Junior Coaching #3
18:30 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Autumn 2019 Sessions
Sun 06/10/19 Adult Coaching
20:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Autumn 2019 Sessions
Mon 07/10/19 Gloucester Mixed 2 vs. Pittville Mixed 3
19:00 @ Beaufort Sports Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mixed Division 5
Mon 07/10/19 Cleeve Mixed 1 vs. Pittville Mixed 1
19:30 @ Bishops Cleeve Sports Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mixed Division 1
Tue 08/10/19 Pittville Mens 2 vs. Severnside Mens 4
20:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mens Division 3
Wed 09/10/19 Junior Coaching #1
18:30 @ Pates Grammar School
Autumn 2019 Sessions
Wed 09/10/19 Club Night
19:30 @ Pates Grammar School
2019/20 Season 3 Courts
Wed 09/10/19 Pittville Ladies 2 vs. Stringbreakers Ladies
19:30 @ Pates Grammar School
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Ladies Division 3
Thu 10/10/19 Stringbreakers Mens vs. Pittville Mens 4
18:00 @ St Peter's High School
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mens Division 6
Sat 12/10/19 Family Badminton for Parents in Sport Week
12:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Sun 13/10/19 Junior Coaching #2
17:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Autumn 2019 Sessions
Sun 13/10/19 Junior Coaching #3
18:30 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Autumn 2019 Sessions
Sun 13/10/19 Adult Coaching
20:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Autumn 2019 Sessions
Sun 13/10/19 Pittville Mens 5 vs. Roxburgh Mens 2
20:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mens Division 6
Tue 15/10/19 Hatherley Mixed 2 vs. Pittville Mixed 2
20:00 @ Cheltenham Ladies College Sports Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mixed Division 3
Tue 15/10/19 Pittville Mens 3 vs. Roxburgh Mens 1
20:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mens Division 4
Tue 15/10/19 Pittville Mens 1 vs. Malvern Hills Mens 1
20:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mens Division 2
Wed 16/10/19 Junior Coaching #1
18:30 @ Pates Grammar School
Autumn 2019 Sessions
Wed 16/10/19 Club Night
19:30 @ Pates Grammar School
2019/20 Season 3 Courts
Wed 16/10/19 Pittville Mens 4 vs. Gloucester Mens 2
19:30 @ Pates Grammar School
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mens Division 6
Wed 16/10/19 Falcons Ladies vs. Pittville Ladies 1
20:15 @ Bournside Sports Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Ladies Division 1
Sun 20/10/19 Junior Coaching #3
18:30 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Autumn 2019 Sessions
Sun 20/10/19 Adult Coaching
20:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Autumn 2019 Sessions
Tue 22/10/19 Pittville Ladies 1 vs. St Whites Ladies
20:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Ladies Division 1
Wed 23/10/19 Junior Coaching #1
18:30 @ Pates Grammar School
Autumn 2019 Sessions
Wed 23/10/19 Club Night
19:30 @ Pates Grammar School
2019/20 Season 4 Courts
Mon 28/10/19 Cleeve Mens 2 vs. Pittville Mens 2
19:30 @ Bishops Cleeve Sports Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mens Division 3
Mon 28/10/19 Roxburgh Mens 2 vs. Pittville Mens 4
20:00 @ Stratford Park Leisure Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mens Division 6
Tue 29/10/19 Pittville Mixed 1 vs. Severnside Mixed 2
20:00 @ Balcarras Sports Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mixed Division 1
Wed 30/10/19 Cirencester Mens 1 vs. Pittville Mens 3
19:00 @ Cirencester Sports Centre
Gloucestershire Badminton League - Mens Division 4
Wed 30/10/19 Club Night
19:30 @ Pates Grammar School
2019/20 Season 4 Courts